Chapter Leader Roster

President

Deborah Southwell

Deborah Southwell

CFO Queen's Winery


VP Programs

Ron Rushing, Jr.

Ron Rushing, Jr.

CFO ProStar Energy Services


VP Membership

Jim Howe

Jim Howe

SVP & CAO Lucid Energy Group


Secretary

Jim Farrell

Jim Farrell

CFO Globus Management Group, LLC


Treasurer

Jay Smith

Jay Smith

South Central Regional Director – Finance and Accounting Experis


Arrangements Committee

Elizabeth Reich

Elizabeth Reich

CFO City of Dallas


Arrangements Committee

Shawn Riely

Shawn Riely

Director, Private Capital Westmount Realty Capital, LLC


Career Services Chair

Cliff Edwards

Cliff Edwards

President Thomas, Edwards Group, Inc.


Career Services Chair

Robert Walker

Robert Walker

VP, Portfolio Manager Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.


Chapter Administrator

Emily Colgan

Chapter Administrator

Jackie Dunn

Chapter Administrator

Gwen Jewett

Diversity and Inclusion Chair

Stephen Smaistrla

Diversity and Inclusion Chair

Debra Wood

Debra Wood

CFO Square 1 Restaurants LLC


External Relations Committee

Alice Elkins

Alice Elkins

Director, Business Development Tri-Win Direct


External Relations Committee

Christy Petty

Christy Petty

VP Treasury Operations, Trust The Beneficient Company


Incoming President

Ron Rushing, Jr.

Ron Rushing, Jr.

CFO ProStar Energy Services


Membership Chair

John Casey

John Casey

Managing Director John Casey & Associates, LLC


Membership Chair

Jenna Haverhals

Jenna Haverhals

CAO Cardinal Investment Company


Membership Chair

D. Shayne Rutherford

D. Shayne Rutherford

CFO Fritz Duda Company


Membership Chair

Jay Smith

Jay Smith

South Central Regional Director – Finance and Accounting Experis


National Liaison

N. Nicole Phelan

N. Nicole Phelan

Corporate Controller BG Staffing


Nominations Chair

N. Nicole Phelan

N. Nicole Phelan

Corporate Controller BG Staffing


Professional Development Chair

Thomas Beitel

Thomas Beitel

VP Finance Siemens PLM Software Inc.


Professional Development Chair

Florence Lowe

Florence Lowe

COO Synerzip


Professional Development Chair

Meg O'Malley

Meg O'Malley

Principal O'Malley Consulting


Programs Chair

Karyn Brown

Karyn Brown

Assistant Treasurer Austin Industries, Inc.


Special Events Committee

Dana Bickford

Dana Bickford

President Coalition for Behavioral Healthcare in Collin County


Special Events Committee

May Lee Harris

May Lee Harris

Principal Force10 Consulting


Special Events Committee

Jennifer Norris

Jennifer Norris

COO B & J Financial Services


Special Events Committee

Darin Patrizi

Darin Patrizi

Finance Director, Foodservice Frito-Lay, Inc.


Special Events Committee

David Pilotte

David Pilotte

DNP Financial, LLC (Ret)


Special Events Committee

Elizabeth Pospick

Elizabeth Pospick

Manager Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP


Sponsorship Chair

Kelley Elliott

Kelley Elliott

CAO Elara Caring


Director

Kendall Helfenbein

Kendall Helfenbein

Chief Financial Officer 360 Financial Solutions


Director

Lista Hightower

Lista Hightower

CFO Mothers Against Drunk Driving


Director

Kenneth Judd

Kenneth Judd

CFO, North America IntelliCentrics


Director

Christopher Loy

Christopher Loy

CFO Alpine Silica, LLC


Director

David Palmlund

David Palmlund

Stanton Chase International


Director

Mahesh Shetty

Mahesh Shetty

Director, President & CFO S. G. Blocks, Inc.


Director

David Springate

David Springate

Finance Professor & Director, Center for Finance Strategy Innovation The University of Texas at Dallas